Skip to main content High Court of Sikkim

OFFICERS AND STAFF OF HIGH COURT OF SIKKIM

                                                                                                                                                                          

GAZETTED GROUP “A”

 

Name of the Officers Designation
Mr. N. G Sherpa. Registrar General
Mr. Karma Wangchuk Bhutia Registrar
Shri Harish Kr. Sharma Chief Protocol Officer
Shri Prosenjit Manna Joint Registrar-cum-Sr. to H.C.J.
Mrs.Jumden Lachungpa Chief Accounts Officer.
Mrs. Passang Doma Bhutia. Joint Registrar-cum-Reader
Shri Dipak Saha. Principal Private Secretary
Shri Dorjee Tshering Bhutia Officer on Special Duty
Shri Jaya Kumar S. Deputy Registrar-cum-Private Secretary to Hon’ble the CJ.
Shri Kamal Prasad Chettri. Deputy Registrar

 

 

GAZETTED GROUP “B”

 

Name of the Officers Designation
Shri Narayan Prasad Dhungel Assistant Registrar
Shri T. Indrajit Singh Assistant Registrar
Shri Krishna Bhakta Sharma Assistant Registrar
Shri Nim Tenzing Bhutia Court Officer.
Shri Ganden RabdenBhutia Accounts Officer
Shri Rudra Prasad Rimal Sr. System Officer
Mrs. Binita Pradhan Private Secretary
Mr. Avilash Kumar Private Secretary
Miss Urvashi Pradhan Reader
Mr. Tenzing Norbu Lama Reader
Mr. Basant Pradhan Reader
Miss Darshana Gurung Assistant Registrar

 

NON-GAZETTED GROUP “C”

 

Name of the Staff Designation
Mrs. Paulen Lhamu Chettri Office Superintendent
Miss Tshering OngmuBhutia Stenographer Grade II
Shri Yogesh Bhandari Stenographer Grade II
Shri Milan Rai System Officer
Mrs. Kumari Sharma Head Assistant.
Mrs. Pema Zangmu Bhutia Head Assistant
Shri Sujeet Pradhan Head Assistant
Mrs. Bhagawati Gurung Head Assistant
Shri Ganesh Sapkota Translator-cum-Typist
Shri Damber Singh Subba Accountant
Shri Ramesh Sharma System Assistant
Shri Wongyal Tsheing Bhutia U.D.A.
Shri Suman Prasad Adhikari U.D.A.
Mrs. Sujata Sengupta Manna U.D.A.
Mrs. Chung Chung Bhutia U.D.A.
Mrs. Gyatso Bhutia U.D.A.
Mrs. Rupa Rai Assistant Librarian
Mrs. Sunita Basnett Jr. Accountant
Shri Tshering Norbu Bhutia D.E.O.-cum-Clerk
Mrs. Prerna Darnal D.E.O.-cum-Clerk.
Shri N. Shyamkishor Singh D.E.O.-cum-Clerk
Shri S. Diamond Singh D.E.O.-cum-Clerk
Mrs. Lhenzey Bhutia D.E.O.-cum-Clerk
Shri Bhakti Psd. Sharma D.E.O.-cum-Clerk
Shri Robin Subba D.E.O.-cum-Clerk
Mrs. Nima Lakhi Sherpa D.E.O.-cum-Clerk
Shri Pradeep Pradhan L.D.A.-cum-Protocol Assistant
Md. Nashir Choudhury L.D.A.-cum-Protocol Assistant
Mrs. Norkit Lepcha Typist-cum-Clerk
Shri Om Prakash Dhungel Typist-cum-Clerk
Shri Bishnu Rimal Typist-cum-Clerk
Shri Laxuman Thami Supervisor
Shri Bikram Thapa Copyist
Shri Lha Tshering Bhutia Restorer-cum-Jr. Typist
Shri Tenzing Dorjee Bhutia Restorer-cum-Jr. Typist
Mrs. Ongmu Bhutia Restorer-cum-Jr. Typist
Miss Indira Chettri Restorer-cum-Jr. Typist
Shri Rinzing Namgyal Bhutia Restorer-cum-Jr. Typist
Shri Ganesh Kr. Gurung Restorer-cum-Jr. Typist
Shri Krishna Kumar Chettri Restorer-cum-Jr. Typist
Shri Anant Ram Sharma Restorer-cum-Jr. Typist
Mrs. Aden Bhutia/td> Record Keeper
Shri Tsewang Namgyal Bhutia Book Binder
Shri Kumar Rimal Sr. Zamadar
Shri Kumar Rimal Sr. Zamadar
Shri Raju Ghatraj Zamadar
Shri Kinzang Norbu Bhutia Zamadar
Shri Suman Chettri Zamadar
Shri Lakpa Tshering Lepcha Lineman
Shri Balin Kr. Sharma Driver
Shri Sonam Palzang Bhutia Driver
Shri Sonam Tshering Lepcha Driver
Shri Pranit Sundas Driver
Shri Gopinath Pramanick Driver
Shri Sonam Gyatso Bhutia Driver
Shri Sanjeet Gurung Driver
Shri Pappu Gurung Driver
Shri Kunga Zangpo Bhutia Driver
Shri Tshering Dorjee Bhutia Driver
Shri Bijay Kumar Lamichaney Driver
Shri Dipak Chettri Driver
Shri John Tamang Driver
Shri Ganga Ram Giri Driver
Shri Bhim Lall Sharma Driver
Shri Karma Tenzing Bhutia Driver

 

NON-GAZETTED GROUP “D”

 

Name of the Staff Designation
Shri Sanjay Chettri Peon
Mrs. Passang Kipu Lepcha Peon
Mrs. Devi Maya Tamang Peon
Mrs. Laxmi Giri Peon
Mrs. Zangmu Bhutia Peon
Shri Sanjay Chettri Peon
Shri Siddha Narayan Kumar Peon
Shri Sarad Singh Peon
Shri Loday Norbu Bhutia Peon
Shri Binod Rai Peon
Shri Sachin Rai Peon
Shri Gaj BahadurAdhikari Peon
Shri Subash Rai Peon
Shri Amber Rai Peon
Shri Gaj BahadurAdhikari Peon
Shri Ajoy Kumar Peon
Shri Rajesh Kumar Yadav Peon
Shri Saroj Kumar Peon
Md. Abdul Rouf Ali Peon
Md. Abdul Karim Peon
Mrs Tashi Dem Bhutia Peon
Shri L. Akshyajit Sharma Peon
Shri Arvind Kumar Ray Peon
Shri Nima Chendup Sherpa Peon
Miss Tshering Uden Bhutia Peon
Miss Manika Thapa Peon
Mr. Rajanish Kumar Yadav Peon
Shri Sanoj Kumar Peon
Miss Ongmu Tamang Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Chamanlal Thapa Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri John Tshering Lepcha Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Saroj Rai Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Deepak Pd. Sharma Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Nima Tshering Tamang Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Mrs Satya Rupa Rai Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Pawan Niroula Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Mrs Sita Kumai Subba Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Mrs. Oinam Ibetombi Devi Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Mrs. Kamala Biswakarma Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Ishwar Chandra Chettri Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Manoranjan Tripathi Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Man Bir Subba Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Passang Tamang Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Ranbhir Singh Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)
Shri Bal Kumar Rai Mali-cum-Peon
Shri Pradeep Kr. Giri Mali-cum-Peon
Shri Naresh Yadav Mali-cum-Peon
Shri Shri Pratap Trikhatri Mali-cum-Peon
Shri Purna Bdr. Subba Mali-cum-Peon
Shri Arjun Tamang Sweeper-cum-Peon
Shri Mahesh Pandey Sweeper-cum-Peon
Shri Pappu Balmiki Sweeper-cum-Peon
Shri Bikash Limboo Sweeper-cum-Peon
Mrs. Anju Subba Sweeper
Shri Lakshman Kumar Sweeper
Mrs. Passang Doma Bhutia Sweeper-cum-Chowkidar
Shri Kanailal Goswami Chowkidar/Caretaker
Shri Sreeraj P.R. Attendant / Residential Orderly (Sevak/Cook)

 

TECHNICAL MANPOWER

 

Name of the staff Designation
Shri Phuntsok Tashi Bhutia Software Programmer
Shri Om Prakash Sharma Software Programmer
Shri Naresh Sharma Software Programmer
Shri Sagar Sigdel Software Programmer
Shri Roshan Pradhan Software Programmer.
Shri Dipesh Karki (Chettri) Hardware Engineer
Shri Saurabh Agarwal Hardware Engineer
Shri Bharat Pradhan Hardware Engineer
Shri Shyam Prasad Sharma Technical Assistant.
Miss Tsheringkee Lama Technical Assistant